28th International Olympiad in Informatics

Friday, August 12 - Friday, August 19, 2016

The organisational committee

Federal

Regional

Organisational committee in person:

  • Livanov, Dmitrii Viktorovich - Minister for Education and Science RF (Co-chair of the Organisational Committee)
  • Nikiforov, Nikolai Anatolevich - Minister for Telecom and Mass Communications RF (Co-chair of the Organisational Committee)
  • Gafurov, Ilshat Rafkatovich - Rector of Kazan (Volga Region) Federal University (KFU) (Deputy Co-chair of the Organisational Committee)
  • Tretyak, Natalya Vladimirovna - First Deputy Minister for Education and Science RF (Deputy Co-chair of the Organisational Committee)
  • Sveshnikova, Nina Arkadievna - the Deputy chief of Department of state policy in the sphere of General education Ministry of education and science RF (Executive Secretary of the Organisational Committee)
  • Sergomanov, Pavel Arkadievich - the Deputy Director of Department of state policy in the sphere of General education Ministry of education and science
  • Vasilyev, Vladimir Nikolayevich - Rector of the Saint Petersburg National Research University of Information Technologies, Mechanics and Optics (ITMO)
  • Gulmutdinov, Albert Kharisovich - Rector of the A.N. Tupolev Kazan National Research Technical University (KAI)
  • Dyachkov, Viktor Vasilyevich - General Director of ICL Services
  • Zhelezov, Boris Valerevich - Deputy Director of the International Department (Ministry of Education and Science RF)
  • Kiryukhin, Vladimir Mikhailovich - Associate Professor at the National Research Nuclear University (MEPhI)
  • Polozhevets, Petr Grigorevich - Chief Editor at the "Uchitelskaya Gazeta" Printing House
  • Sibagatulin, Airat Minnemullovich - Minister for Culture of the Republic of Tatarstan (RT)
  • Tormasov, Alexander Gennadievich - the rector of the Autonomous non-profit organization "Innopolis University"
  • Usacheva, Anna Alekseevna - Director of the Department of Information and Regional Policy (Ministry of Education and Science RF)
  • Fattakhov, Engel Navapovich - Deputy Prime Minister of the Republic of Tatarstan - Minister for Education and Science RT
  • Shaikhutdinov, Roman Aleksandrovich - Deputy Prime Minister of the Republic of Tatarstan - Minister for Information and Communication RT
  • Tsvetkova, Marina Serafimovna - Associate Professor at the Academy for Improved Qualifications and Professional Retraining of Educational Employees
  • Charkin, Evgenii Igorevich - Director of the Department of Information Technology of the State Corporation ROSATOM

Organizers

Sponsors

Information partners